Back to all posts
Posted on

Individual Event Results of Track & Field!

Student's had an exciting and active week participating in daily Track & Field events.

(Please note Grade 5 results will be posted on Monday, June 21st, 2021.)

Monday's events were Long Jump and Obstacle Course

Kindergarten Long Jump:

1st Place - Marlee

2nd Place - Raelynn

3rd Place - Everly

4th Place - Cheyanne

5th Place - Irene

6th Place - Angelica

Grade 1H Long Jump:

1st Place - Edison

2nd Place - Parker

3rd Place - Brendt

4th Place - Mason

5th Place - Sadie

6th Place - Roy

Grade 1/2O Long Jump:

1st Place - Liam

2nd Place - Miggy

3rd Place - Braxton

4th Place - Emersyn

5th Place - Jor-El

6th Place - Eliza

Grade 2G Long Jump:

1st Place - Chesnee

2nd Place - Kielyn

3rd Place - Dane

4th Place - Ranjot

5th Place - Ava-Lee

6th Place - Molly

Grade 3S Long Jump:

1st Place - Ava

2nd Place - Cael

3rd Place - Kane

4th Place - Hunter

5th Place - Austin

6th Place - Mason

Grade 4W Long Jump Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cee-Jay

3rd Place - Cowen

4th Place - Ryker

5th Place - Gage

6th Place - Jace

Grade 4W Long Jump Girls:

1st Place - Brielle

2nd Place - Eva

3rd Place - Lily

4th Place - Elena

5th Place - Elli

6th Place - Iyanna

Grade 6 Long Jump Boys:

1st Place - Xander

2nd Place - Haydin

3rd Place - Reid G.

4th Place - Chaz

5th Place - Leland

6th Place - Jaden

Grade 6 Long Jump Girls:

1st Place - Emma

2nd Place - Evanee

3rd Place - Peyton

4th Place - Brooklynn

5th Place - Lainy

6th Place - Kaleigh

 

Kindergarten Obstacle Course:

1st Place - Kaylee

2nd Place - Carter

3rd Place - Cheyanne

4th Place - Raelynn

5th Place - Skylar

6th Place - Natalie

Grade 1H Obstacle Course:

1st Place - Hayden

2nd Place - Roy

3rd Place - Brendt

4th Place - Noah

5th Place - Annyka

6th Place - Sadie

Grade 1/2O Obstacle Course:

1st Place - Liam

2nd Place - Jax

3rd Place - Mikee

4th Place - Emersyn

5th Place - Miggy

6th Place - Jor-El

Grade 2G Obstacle Course:

1st Place - Molly

2nd Place - Ranjot

3rd Place - Wyatt

4th Place - Chesnee

5th Place - Ava-lee

6th Place - Kielyn

Grade 3S Obstacle Course:

1st Place - Cael

2nd Place - Austin

3rd Place - Reggie

4th Place - Henry

5th Place - Ava

6th Place - Princess

Grade 4W Obstacle Course Boys:

1st Place - Cowen

2nd Place - Braxton

3rd Place - Ryker

4th Place - Cee-Jay

5th Place - Damien

6th Place - Gage

Grade 4W Obstacle Course Girls:

1st Place - Eva

2nd Place - Brielle

3rd Place - Lily

4th Place - Iyanna

5th Place - Kyla

6th Place - Elena

Grade 6 Obstacle Course Boys:

1st Place - Jomar

2nd Place - Leland

3rd Place - Xander

4th Place - Chaz

5th Place - Reid G.

6th Place - Luke

Grade 6 Obstacle Course Girls:

1st Place - Emma

2nd Place - Peyton

3rd Place - Evanee

4th Place - Lainey

5th Place - Brooklyn

6th Place - Kaleigh

 

Tuesday's events were Short Distance Run and Relay

Kindergarten Short Distance Run: 

1st Place - Marlee

2nd Place - Kaylee

3rd Place - Raelynn

4th Place - McKenzie

5th Place - Skylar

6th Place - Cheyanne

Grade 1H Short Distance Run: 

1st Place - Miggy

2nd Place - Liam

3rd Place - Emersyn

4th Place - Mikee

5th Place - Jax

6th Place - Braxton

Grade 1/2O Short Distance Run: 

1st Place - Miggy

2nd Place - Liam

3rd Place - Emersyn

4th Place - Mikee

5th Place - Jax

6th Place - Braxton

Grade 2G Short Distance Run: 

1st Place - Chesnee

2nd Place - Wyatt

3rd Place - Dane

4th Place - Ranjot

5th Place - Ava-Lee

6th Place - Molly

Grade 3S Short Distance Run: 

1st Place - Ava

2nd Place - 

3rd Place - 

4th Place - 

5th Place - Hunter

6th Place - Reggie

Grade 4W Short Distance Run Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cowen

3rd Place - Ryker

4th Place - Gage

5th Place - Damien

6th Place - Jace

Grade 4W Short Distance Run Girls:

1st Place - Eva

2nd Place - Brielle

3rd Place - Kyla

4th Place - Elli

5th Place - Iyanna

6th Place - Elena

Grade 6 Short Distance Run Boys:

1st Place - Xander

2nd Place - Reid G.

3rd Place - Bradeyn

4th Place - Jomar

5th Place - Chaz

6th Place - Adam

Grade 6 Short Distance Run Girls:

1st Place - Peyton

2nd Place - Brooklynn

3rd Place - Emma

4th Place - Brooke

5th Place - Kali

6th Place - Aurora

Relay: Completed as a fun group activity

 

Wednesday's events were Frisbee Throw and Jump Rope

Kindergarten Frisbee Throw:

1st Place - Angelica

2nd Place - Carter

3rd Place - Raelynn

4th Place - Irene

5th Place - Marlee

6th Place - Skylar

Grade 1H Frisbee Throw:

1st Place - Hayden

2nd Place - Noah

3rd Place - Annyka

4th Place - Elaina

5th Place - Arya

6th Place - Katniss

Grade 1/2O Frisbee Throw:

1st Place - Jax

2nd Place - Liam

3rd Place - Brooklynn

4th Place - Mya

5th Place - Mikee

6th Place - Miggy

Grade 2G Frisbee Throw:

1st Place - Molly

2nd Place - Nathan

3rd Place - Olivia

4th Place - Evalina

5th Place - Ranjot

6th Place - Wyatt

Grade 3S Frisbee Throw:

1st Place - Bently

2nd Place - Kal El

3rd Place - Cael

4th Place - Reggie

5th Place - Austin

6th Place - Mason

Grade 4W Frisbee Throw Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Jace

3rd Place - Gage

4th Place - Leighton

5th Place - Damien

6th Place - Cowen

Grade 4W Frisbee Throw Girls:

1st Place - Kyla

2nd Place - Brielle

3rd Place - Elli

4th Place - Brooke

5th Place - Eva

6th Place - Elena

Grade 6 Frisbee Throw Boys:

1st Place - Chaz

2nd Place - Bronson

3rd Place - Rhys

4th Place - Bradeyn

5th Place - Leland

6th Place - Porter, Luke, Jomar

Grade 6 Frisbee Throw Girls:

1st Place - Peyton

2nd Place - Emma

3rd Place - Brooklynn

4th Place - Jordyn

5th Place - Lainy

6th Place - Kali

Kindergarten Jump Rope - Completed as a fun group activity

Grade 1H Jump Rope:

1st Place - Aubrey

2nd Place - Noah

3rd Place - Merryn

4th Place - Sadie

5th Place - Adrian

6th Place - Elaina

Grade 1/2O Jump Rope:

1st Place - Jax

2nd Place - Chloe

3rd Place - Miggy

4th Place - Eliza

5th Place - Braxton

6th Place - Lexine

Grade 2G Jump Rope:

1st Place - Molly

2nd Place - Chesnee

3rd Place - Olivia 

4th Place - Harleigh

5th Place - Ellie

6th Place - Arianna 

Grade 3S Jump Rope:

1st Place - Ava

2nd Place - Kal El 

3rd Place - Reggie

4th Place - Princess

5th Place - Henry

6th Place - Kaelyn 

Grade 4W Jump Rope Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Ryker

3rd Place - Gage

4th Place - Cowen

5th Place - Leighton

6th Place - Noleyn

Grade 4W Jump Rope Girls:

1st Place - Marly

2nd Place - Brielle

3rd Place - Kyla

4th Place - Eva

5th Place - Lily

6th Place - Elena

Grade 6 Jump Rope Boys:

1st Place - Xander

2nd Place - Reid G.

3rd Place - Jaden

4th Place - Leland

5th Place - Bronson

6th Place - Josh

Grade 6 Jump Rope Girls:

1st Place - Aurora

2nd Place - Evanee

3rd Place - Christine

4th Place - Peyton

5th Place - Kaleigh

6th Place - Lainy

Thursday's events were Long Distance Run and Hurdles

Kindergarten Long Distance Run:

1st Place - Kaylee

2nd Place - Raelynn

3rd Place - Marlee

4th Place - Natalie

5th Place - Cheyanne

6th Place - Carter

Grade 1H Long Distance Run:

1st Place - Brendt

2nd Place - Edison

3rd Place - Hayden

4th Place - Sadie

5th Place - Elaina

6th Place - Noah

Grade 1/2O Long Distance Run:

1st Place - Mikee

2nd Place - Emersyn

3rd Place - Miggy

4th Place - Jax

5th Place - Mya

6th Place - Brooklyn

Grade 2G Long Distance Run:

1st Place - Wyatt

2nd Place - Ranjot 

3rd Place - Chesnee

4th Place - Dane

5th Place - Kielyn

6th Place - Arianna 

Grade 3S Long Distance Run:

1st Place - Ava

2nd Place - Cael 

3rd Place - Kane

4th Place - Austin

5th Place - Reggie

6th Place - Lauren 

Grade 4W Long Distance Run Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cowen

3rd Place - Ryker

4th Place - Gage

5th Place - Leighton

6th Place - 

Grade 4W Long distance Run Girls:

1st Place - Eva

2nd Place - Brielle

3rd Place - Elli

4th Place - Elena

5th Place - Lily

6th Place - Iyanna

Grade 6 Long Distance Run Boys:

1st Place - Chaz

2nd Place - Xander

3rd Place - Reid G.

4th Place - Bradeyn

5th Place - Jomar

6th Place - Luke

Grade 6 Long distance Run Girls:

1st Place - Peyton

2nd Place - Brooklyn

3rd Place - Brooke

4th Place - Evanee

5th Place - Kali

6th Place - Aurora

 

Kindergarten Hurdles:

1st Place - Cheyanne

2nd Place - Marlee

3rd Place - Natalie

4th Place - Kaylee

5th Place - Skylar

6th Place - Jessie

Grade 1H Hurdles:

1st Place - Hayden

2nd Place - Noah

3rd Place - Brendt

4th Place - Elaina

5th Place - Aubrey

6th Place - Annyka

Grade 1/2O Hurdles:

1st Place - Jax

2nd Place - Mya

3rd Place - Mikee

4th Place - Braxton

5th Place - Emersyn

6th Place - Jor-El

Grade 2G Hurdles:

1st Place - Willie

2nd Place - Wyatt

3rd Place - Ranjot

4th Place - Chesnee

5th Place - Loch

6th Place - Gage

Grade 3S Hurdles:

1st Place - Henry

2nd Place - Reggie

3rd Place - Ava

4th Place - Kane

5th Place - Cael

6th Place - Lauren

Grade 4W Hurdles Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cee-Jay

3rd Place - Cowen

4th Place - Ryker

5th Place - Gage

6th Place - Leighton

Grade 4W Hurdles Girls:

1st Place - Brielle

2nd Place - Eva

3rd Place - Lily

4th Place - Marly

5th Place - Iyanna

6th Place - Elena

Grade 6 Hurdles Boys:

1st Place - Xander

2nd Place - Bradeyn

3rd Place - Haydin

4th Place - Reid G.

5th Place - Chaz

6th Place - Jomar

Grade 6 Hurdles Girls:

1st Place - Peyton

2nd Place - Evanee

3rd Place - Brooklynn

4th Place - Kali

5th Place - Aurora

6th Place - Kaleigh

 

Friday's events were Ball Throw and Basketball Dribbling

Kindergarten Ball Throw:

1st Place - Carter

2nd Place - Angelica

3rd Place - Kaylee

4th Place - Irene

5th Place - Skylar

6th Place - Natalie

Grade 1H Ball Throw:

1st Place - Delilah

2nd Place - Edison

3rd Place - Annyka

4th Place - Elaina

5th Place - Roy

6th Place - Aubrey

Grade 1/2O Ball Throw:

1st Place - Miggy

2nd Place - Mikee

3rd Place - Liam

4th Place - Stewart

5th Place - Cassidy

6th Place - Jax

Grade 2G Ball Throw:

1st Place - Wyatt

2nd Place - Ranjot

3rd Place - Loch

4th Place - Evalina

5th Place - Dane

6th Place - Molly

Grade 3S Ball Throw:

1st Place - Foster

2nd Place - Cael

3rd Place - Bently

4th Place - Austin

5th Place - Reggie

6th Place - Tobias

Grade 4W Ball Throw Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cee-Jay

3rd Place - Ryker

4th Place - Gage

5th Place - Noelyn

6th Place - Cowen

Grade 4W Ball Throw Girls:

1st Place - Eva

2nd Place - Lily

3rd Place - Elli

4th Place - Brielle

5th Place - Marly

6th Place - Brooke

Grade 6 Ball Throw Boys:

1st Place - Bradeyn

2nd Place - Xander

3rd Place - Haydin

4th Place - Reid G.

5th Place - Rhys

6th Place - Luke

Grade 6 Ball Throw Girls:

1st Place - Kali

2nd Place - Brooke

3rd Place - Brooklynn

4th Place - Emma

5th Place - Peyton

6th Place - Evanee

 

Kindergarten Basketball Dribbling:

1st Place - Carter

2nd Place - Skylar

3rd Place - Raelynn

4th Place - Cheyanne

5th Place - Marlee

6th Place - Kaylee

Grade 1H Basketball Dribbling:

1st Place - Aubrey

2nd Place - Noah

3rd Place - Hayden

4th Place - Sadie

5th Place - Mason

6th Place - Merryn

Grade 1/2O Basketball Dribbling:

1st Place - Jax

2nd Place - Miggy

3rd Place - Mikee

4th Place - Lexine

5th Place - Emersyn

6th Place - Stewart

Grade 2G Basketball Dribbling:

1st Place - Molly

2nd Place - Ranjot

3rd Place - Kielyn

4th Place - Arianna

5th Place - Loch

6th Place - Dane

Grade 3S Basketball Dribbling:

1st Place - Ava

2nd Place - Cael

3rd Place - Reggie

4th Place - Foster

5th Place - Henry

6th Place - Kal El

Grade 4W Basketball Dribbling Boys:

1st Place - Braxton

2nd Place - Cowen

3rd Place - Ryker

4th Place - Gage

5th Place - Leighton

6th Place - 

Grade 4W Basketball Dribbling Girls: 

1st Place - Eva

2nd Place - Lily

3rd Place - Brielle

4th Place - Brooke

5th Place - Elena

6th Place - Elli

Grade 6 Basketball Dribbling Boys:

1st Place - Jomar

2nd Place - Reid G.

3rd Place - Xander

4th Place - Leland

5th Place - Luke

6th Place - Josh

Grade 6 Basketball Dribbling Girls: 

1st Place - Brooklynn

2nd Place - Emma

3rd Place - Peyton

4th Place - Evanee

5th Place - Kali

6th Place - Jordyn

Prev Post Next Post

Be the first to make a comment.